2017 Tournament Results
Westlake Athletic Club - OPEN - January 14, 15 & 16, 2017
B16 Drew Worthy of Ventura defeated Will Nonnemann of Westlake Village 6-2
B 14 Hunter Gomersall of Santa Barbara defeated Ronak Santhosh of Thousand Oaks 6-4 6-3
B 12 Caden Wong of Newbury Park defeated Trent Chu of Oak Park 6-1 6-4
B 10 Dylan Lin of Thousand Oaks defeated Rohit Ukkan of Santa Barbara 7-6 6-1
G 16 Erin Gaynor of Ventura defeated Danielle Hettinger of Stevenson Ranch 8-3
G 14 Ysabelle Condevillamar of Camarillo defeated Noelle Hayward of Venura 8-7 7-3
G 12 Jeselin Allgeier of Woodland Hills defeated Ariana Liu of Thousand Oaks 7-6 7-6
G 10 Michelle Jiang of Oak Park defeated Kelsie Lamens Ross of Saugus 5-7 6-4 10-8
Pierpont Racquet Club - NOVICE - January 21 & 22, 2017
B14 Fabian Clifford of Santa Barbara defeated Eesh Manwani of Ventura 8-2
B 12 Davis Castro of Ventura #1 in a round robin Hitkunwar Rajput of Oak Park #2 in a round robin
B 10 Arya Eswaraka of Newbury Park #1 in a round robin Josiah Jenkins of Ventura #2 in a round robin
G 16/14 Victoria Zegers of Port Hueneme #1 in a round robin Alondra Rojas of Port Hueneme #2 in a round robin
G 12 Sweden Von Houten of Ojai #1 in a round robin Alyssa Yoon of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 10 Sofia Soriano of Valencia #1 in a round robin Ellie Lin of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
Ventura Community Services - OPEN - January 28 & 29, 2017
B 14 Jax Liescheidt of Newhall #1 in a round robin Zak Kilkenny of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
B 12 Chase Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Keanu Nakamura of Goleta #2 in a round robin
B 10 Dylan Lin of Thousand Oaks #1 in a round robin Drake Nguyen of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G14 Zoe Nathan of Malibu #1 in a round robin Lucy Golden of Santa Barbara #2 in a round robin
G 12 Grace Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Allison Lian of Oak Park #2 in a round robin
G 10 Kira Branson of Ventura #1 in a round robin Sofia Soriano of Valencia #2 in a round robin
Las Posas Country Club USTA Sanctioned - February 4, 5 & 6, 2017
B 18 Bruno Krenn of Calabasas defeated Eddy Yang of Calabasas 7-6 6-1
B 16 Jonah Dickson of Pacific Palisades defeated Ethan Ha of Carpinteria 7-5 6-2
B 14 Sean Cohen of Carlbad   Elias Weeks of San Luis Obispo to be played
B 12 Avery Tallakson of Oak View defeated Abhiram Nandury of Westlake Village 6-3 6-0
B 10 Gray Kelley of Tarzana defeated Chase Kelley of Tarzana 4-6 6-1 11-9
G 18 Caroline Vincent of Pacific Palisades defeated Lauren Anderson of Camarillo withdrew - injury
G 16 Jupneet Singh of Somis defeated Samantha Noh of Thousand Oaks 6-3 7-5
G 14 Samantha Lei Condevillamar of Camarillo defeated Annette Robinson of La Canada Flintridge 6-3 6-4
G 12 Krisha Mahendran of Oak Park defeated Kayla Turalakey of Valencia 6-4 7-5
G 10 Megan Sun of Newbury Park defeated Madison cLeod of Carpinteria 6-1 6-2
Calabasas Tennis & Swim Center - NOVICE - February 11 & 12, 2017
B 14 Jacob Vanderlip of Thousand Oaks #1 in a round robin Fabian Clifford of Santa Barbara #2 in a round robin
B 12 Sam Tabomdeh - non member defeated Gonzalo Gonzalez of Thousand Oaks 6-4 6-3
B 10 Josiah Jenkins of Ventura defeated Arya Eswarka of Newbury Park 6-4
G 14 Cailey Hawes of Woodland Hills #1 in a round robin Ella Hernandez - non member #2 in a round robin
G 12 Sweden Van Houten of Ojai #1 in a round robin Aranne Jung of Woodland Hills #2 in a round robin
G 10 Ella Olofson of Malibu #1 in a round robin Yuran Jung of Woodland Hills #2 in a round robin
Thacher School - Rainout Make Up - March 25 & 26, 2017
Westlake Athletic Club - NOVICE - Februay 25 & 26, 2017 - Watch below for results
Paseo Tennis Club - OPEN - March 4, 2017
B 14 Jax Liescheidt of Newhall #1 in a round robin Fernando Aguirre of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 12 Chase Rogers #1 in a round robin Aidan Reyes of Valencia #2 in a round robin
G 14 JulieneTthompson of Ojai #1 in a round robin Ashley Tonthat of Valencia #2 in a round robin
G 12 Jaline Boss of Valencia #1 in a round robin Grace Rogers of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 10 Skylar Brathwaite of Valencia #1 in a round robin Kelsie Lamens-Ross of Saugus #2 in a round robin
Westlake Athletic Club - NOVICE - February 25 & 26, 2017
B 16 Jackson Friedman a non member defeated Nicholas Poley of Thousand Oaks 6-2
B 14 Aishton Kacker of Calabasas defeated Willem Macha a non member 6-4
B 10 Keon Saleh a non member defeated Huck Young of Moorpark 6-2
G 16 Nikki Hausman of Conaga Park defeated Lilly Fuller of Oak Park 6-2
G 12 Sophia Musso of Westlake Viallage defeated Michelle Jiang of Oak Park 6-1
G 10 Jillian Friedman a non member defeated Niyati Guram of Oak Park 6-2
Lindero Country Club - NOVICE - March 10 - 12, 2017
B 14 Daniel Robbins of Calabasas #1 in a round robin Andre Lacheny of Westlake Village #2 in a round robin
B 12 Rajeev Ranga Prasad of Simi Valley defeated Mitchell Dang of Agoura Hills 6-2
B 10 Kenshin Lin of Camarillo defeated Joshua Ma of Oak Park 6-1
G 12 Aranne Jung of Woodland Hills #1 in a round robin Camille Stern of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 10 Jillian Friedman a non member defeated Yuran Jung of Woodland Hills 6-5
Ojai Libbey Park - OPEN - March 18 & 19, 2017
B 18 Fabio Lauretta of Ojai #1 in a round robin Max Mendoza of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 14 Shawn Rothermel of Santa Paula #1 in a round robin Fernando Aguirre of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 12 Chase Rogers of Camarillo defeated Quinn Fontayne of Newbury Park 8-0
G 18 Mary O'Reilly of Ojai defeated Liz Spiller of Ojai 8-2
G 16 Jacky Sanchez of Port Hueneme #1 in a round robin Hina Suzuki of Ojai #2 in a round robin
G 14 Jules Thompson of Ojai defeated Justice Martin of Ojai 8-3
Ojai Libbey Park - NOVICE - March 18 & 19, 2017
B 16 Ryan Dangcil of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Anthony Syverson of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 14 Christian Roe of Ojai #1 in a round robin Chris Boydston of Santa Paula #2 in a round robin
B 12 Kenshin Lin of Camarillo defeated Andrew Fox of Santa Paula 8-4
B 10 Josiah Jenkins of Ventura #1 in a round robin Zach Diep of Oxnard #2 in a round robin
G 14 Veronica Palmer of Ojai #1 in a round robin Maria Schey of Ojai #2 in a round robin
G 12 Karina Backes Jedrzejek of Thousand Oaks defeated Frankie Mosley of Bell Canyon 6-0 6-0
G 10 Dania Backes Jedrzejek of Thousand Oaks #1 in a round robin Kira Branson of Ventura 32 in a round robin
Thacher School - OPEN - March 25, 2017
B 18/16 Joe Hardwick of Ojai #1 in a round robn Connor Callahan of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 14 Luke Williams of Santa Barbara #1 in a round robin Fernando Aguirre of Ojai #2 in a round robin
B 12 Chase Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin William Tappin of Malibu #2 in a round robin
B 10 Mattias Walker of Santa Barbara #1 in a round robin Kenshin Lin of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 14 Jules Thompson of Ojai #1 in a round robin Hanna Dever of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 12/10 Grace Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Frances English of Ventura #2 in a round robin
Calabasas Tennis & Swim Club - OPEN - April 1 & 2, 2017
B 14 Ryan Phan of Simi Valley defeated Andre Minosian non member 4-1 in a tie breaker
B 12 Nick Penn non member defeated Chase Rogers of Camarillo 5-2 in a tie breaker
B 10 Alex Basamakov of Newbury Park #1 in a round robin Hunter McAvoy of Calabasas #2 in a round robin
G 14 Emily Dahl of Westlake Village #1 in a round robin Alexis Schmidt of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 12 Grace Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Kaylynn Winter of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
G 10 Shriya Alavarti of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Jillian Friedman non member #2 in a round robin
Channel Islands Racquet Club - NOVICE - April 8 & 9, 2017
B 16 Ryan Dangcil of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Jacob Colasito non member #2 in a round robin
B 12 Campbell Gaston of Ojai defeated Eugene Cho of Thousand Oaks 6-4
B 10 Arya Eswaraka of Newbury Park defeated Jonathan Lin of Thousand Oaks 6-0
G 16 Elizabeth Nguyen of Oxnard #1 in a round robin Rosalinda Lopez of Port Hueneme #2 in a round robin
G 14 Victoria Zegers of Oxnard #1 in a round robin Alondra Rojas of Port Hueneme #2 in a round robin
G 12 Alyssa Yoon of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Natalija Bajlo of Sherman Oaks #2 in a round robin
G 10 Kira Branson of Ventura #1 in a round robin Shriya Alavarti of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
North Ranch Country Club - OPEN - April 29 & 30, 2017
B 16 Ryan Dangcil of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Steve Chen non member #2 in a round robin
B 14 Ryan Phan of Simi Valley #1 in a round robin Ronak Santhosh of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
B 12 Chase Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Max Beaudry of Westlake Village #2 in a round robin
B 10 Alex Basamakov of Newbury Park #1 in a round robin Giuseppe Serrao of Newbury Park #2 in a round robin
G 14 Isabella Pivo of Westlake Village defeated Alexis Schmidt of Camarillo 6-4 6-3
G 12 Grace Rogers of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Karina Backers Jedrzejek of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
G 10 Kira Branson of Ventura #1 in a round robin Danica Backers Jedrzejek of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
Buena High School - NOVICE - May 13, 2017
B 18/16 Bryan German of Port Hueneme defeated Race Bernal of Camarillo 6-4
B 14 Andre Lacheny #1 in a round robin Christopher Fillipakis of Woodland Hills #2 in a round robin
B 12 Eugene Cho of Thousand Oaks #1 in a round robin Huck Yound of Moorpark #2 in a round robin
B 10 Tarun Subramanian of Thousand Oaks #1 in a round robin David Panin of Westlake Village #2 in a round robin
G 16/14 Stephanie Chhun of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Briana Lavenant of Camarillo #2 in a round robin
G 12 Alyssa Yoon of Camarillo #1 in a round robin Kaylynn Winter of Thousand Oaks #2 in a round robin
G 10 Ella Olofson of Malibu #1 in a round robin Abigail Li of Oak Park #2 in a round robin