2024 Tournament Results
Westlake Athletic Club - OPEN & NOVICE - January 13, 2024
Boys 18 16 OPEN Xan Ashton of Westlake Village Champion Benny Goldstein of Westlake Village Finalist
Boys 14 OPEN Makai Dudeck of Westlake Village Champion James Sprague of Westlake Village Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Anay Arjith of Simi Valley Champion Aman Kaul of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Girls 16 OPEN Anika Amladi of Oak Park Champion Natalie Weston of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Girls 14 OPEN Elika Neishabori of Westlake Village Champion Grace Hu of Oak Park Finalist
Boys 16 NOVICE Tyler Swensen of Ventura Champion David Ormos of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Boys 12 NOVICE Mason Goldenberg of Thousand Oaks Champion Varun Krishnan of Simi Valley Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Max Younkin of Santa Clarita Champion Trishaan of Camarillo Finalist
Girls 14 NOVICE Zoe Ashton of Westlake Village Champion Roya Haghighat of Agoura Hills Finalist
Girls 12 NOVICE Maile Dudeck of Westlake Village Champion Aleena Riaz of Simi Valley Finalist
Pierpont Racquet Club - OPEN & NOVICE - January 27, 2024
Boys 16/14 OPEN Clark Werner of Oxnard Champion Dylan Doten of Agoura Hills Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Hanwei Lin of Newbury Park Defeated Billy Shaffer of Simi Valley 10-6 in a playoff
Girls 16 OPEN Natalie Weston of Thousand Oaks Champion Brynja Bars of Santa Paula Finalist
Girls 14 OPEN Jaylene Aguirre of Oxnard Champion Keira Ayivi of Oak Park Finalist
Girls 10 OPEN Emily Lam of Camarillo Champion Sienna Schofield of Agoura Finalist
Boys 16/14 NOVICE Jadon Hoang of Camarillo Champion Alex Ratshin of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 12 NOVICE Mason Goldenberg of Thousand Oaks Champion Aarav Abhyankar of Ventura Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Grayson Hoffman of Ventura Champion Korbin Hughes of Camarillo Finalist
Girls 14 NOVICE Josie Garrett of Ventura Champion Adrianna Manriquez of Oxnard Finalist
Girls 12/10 NOVICE Sydney Hamond of Oak Park Champion Aleena Riaz of Simi Valley Finalist
Westlake Athletic Club - OPEN & NOVICE - February 17 & 18, 2024
Boys 16 OPEN Makai Dudeck of Westlake Village Champion Gavin Finemel of Westlake Village Finalist
Boys 14 OPEN Makai Dudeck of Westlake Village Champion James Sprague of Westlake Village Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Aman Kaul of Thousand Oaks Champion Hanwei Lin of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 16 NOVICE Jadon Hoang of Camarillo Defeated Vyom Shah of Thousand Oaks 6-3, 6-4
Boys 14 NOVICE Ramin Rayess of Simi Valley Champion Lucas Thakkar of Westlake Village Finalist
Boys 12 NOVICE Lucas Li of Simi Valley Champion Aarav Abhyankar of Ventura Finalist
Girls 16/14 OPEN Arianna Kaul of Thousand Oaka Champion Natalie Weston of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Girls 12 OPEN Arianna Kaul of Thousand Oaks Champion Giuliana Oliveros of Simi Valley Finalist
Girls 10 OPEN Jazella Oliveros of Simi Valley Champion Sydney Hammond of oak Park Finalist
Girls 14 NOVICE Victoria Huang of Encino Champion Anouki Talwatie of Moorpark Finalist
Girls 12 NOVICE Evia Ashton of Westlake Village Champion Raniya Peruvemba of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Paseo Tennis Club - OPEN & NOVICE - March 16 & 17, 2024
Boys 16 OPEN Gael Parra of Oxnard Defeated Jake Kim of Santa Clarita 7-6, 6-3
Boys 16/14 NOVICE Noah Kim of Valencia Champion Ramin Rayess of Simi Valley Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Ryan Lee of Santa Clarita Defeated Hugo Milasazewicz of Ventura 6-1, 6-0
Girls 16/14 OPEN Giuliana Oliveros of Simi Valley Champion Tara Rabizadeh Finalist
Girls 12 OPEN Jazelia Oliveros of Simi Valley Defeated Sydney Hammond of Oak Park 6=4, 7-5
Ojai Valley Athletic Club - OPEN & NOVICE - April 4, 2024
Boys 16 OPEN Nicholas Saucedo of Ojai Champion Billy Shaffer of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Hanwei Lin of Newbury Park Champion Samuel Piltzer of Valencia Finalist
Girls 18/16 OPEN Tara Rabizadeh of Oak Park Champion Chloe Kallison Finalist
Boys 14 NOVICE Landon Plichter of Ojai Champion Ari Kotlyar of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Beau Borchard of Thousand Oaks Champion Korbin Hughes of Camarillo Finalist
Girls 16 NOVICE Brooke Petritz of Simi Valley Champion Kaitlyn Marden of Goleta Finalist
Girls 12 NOVICE Sophia Peterson of Stevenson Ranch Champion Elyui Bog of Thousand Oaks Fianlist
Spanish Hills Country Club - OPEN - Singles & Doubles April 21 & 22,2024
Boys 16/14 OPEN James Sprague of Westlake Village Champion Brendan Gordon of Santa Barbara Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Finn Rizvi of Camarillo Champion Hanwei Lin of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 10 OPEN Kayden chu of Camarillo Champion Rylan Lee of Santa Clarita Finalist
Girls 16/14 OPEN Yasmeen Riaz of Simi Valley Champion Anya ish of Ventura Finalist
Girls 12/10 OPEN Arianno Kaul of Thousand Oaks Champion Alina Riaz of Simi Valley Finalist
Girls Doubles Charley Hart & Emma Ross Champion Eylui Bog & Ainsley Gura Finalist
Boys Doubles Jason Kiang & Charlie Powers Champion Jesse Tang & Christian Finalist
Hueneme High School - OPEN & NOVICE - May 18 & 19, 2024
Boys 16 OPEN Gael Parra of Oxnard Champion David Ormos of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Boys 14/12 OPEN Dilan Ilhanof Oak Park Champion Hanwei Lin of Newbury Park Finalist
Girls 14 OPEN Jaylene Aguire of Ventura Champion Dagny Rowland of Camarillo Finalist
Boys 14 NOVICE David Tseng of Westlake Village Champion Landon Plichter of Ojai Finalist
Boys 12 NOVICE Lucas Li of Simi Valley Champion Ari Kotlyar of Newbury Park Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Donovan Tseng of Westlake Village Champion Hugo Milasazewicz of Ventura Finalist
Girls 16 NOVICE Sophia Cano of Simi Valley Champion Ishanvi Ghelani of Simi Valley Finalist
Girls 14 NOVICE Genevieve Abbitt of Santa Paula Champion Precious Fernandes of Oak Park Finalist
Girls 12/10 NOVICE Eylul Bog of Thousand Oaks Champion Megan Ho of Ventura Finalist
Paseo Tennis Club of Valencia - OPEN & NOVICE - June1 & 2, 2024
Boys 16/14 OPEN John Depasquale of Santa Clarita Champion Kyler Chu of Camarillo Finalist
Boys 12 OPEN Kayden Chu of Camarillo Champion Sanuel Piltzer of Valencia Finalist
Girls 14 NOVICE Victoria Huang of Encino Champion Anusha Mehta of Thousand Oaks Finalist
Boys 16/14 NOVICE Sebastian Bond of Ventura Champion Braden McMahon of Santa Clarita Finalist
Boys 10 NOVICE Rylan Lee of Santa Clarita Champion Andrew Huang of Encino Finalist
Girls 12 NOVICE Ainsley Gura of Agoura Hills Champion Sophia Peterson of Stevenson Ranch Finalist